Latest

Read: Antaira Technologies Shows LMP-1204G-SFP-bt-T-BOS Switch at ISC East

Antaira Technologies Shows LMP-1204G-SFP-bt-T-BOS Switch at ISC East

In booth #640 at ISC East Antaira Technologies will demonstrate its new LMP-1204G-SFP-bt-T-BOS network switch.

Read: Antaira Managed Switches Help Protect Airport from Illegal Drones

Antaira Managed Switches Help Protect Airport from Illegal Drones

Antaira managed switches were combined with a digital 3D protective shield to prevent illegal drones from entering into a restricted area.

Read: Antaira Bolsters Industrial Wireless Family With New LAN Access Points

Antaira Bolsters Industrial Wireless Family With New LAN Access Points

Antaira’s ARS-7235 Series is an industrial IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless LAN access point with added router capabilities.

Read: Antaira Expands Industrial Networking Line With 3 New 10-Gigabit Switches

Antaira Expands Industrial Networking Line With 3 New 10-Gigabit Switches

The Antaira LNP(X)-1204G-10G-SFP Series of industrial switches are furnished with eight 10/100/1000mbps twisted pair ports, two 1000mbps SFP sockets and two 10Gbps SFP+ sockets.

Read: Antaira Releases 18-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ & Non-PoE Switches

Antaira Releases 18-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ & Non-PoE Switches

Antaira says these managed switches support high-density Ethernet port connectivity, wide bandwidth and long distance data transmission.

Read: Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

The FCU-6001-SFP+ media converter from Antaira Technologies supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode.

Read: Antaira Releases Dual Radio Wireless Unit With Router Capabilities

Antaira Releases Dual Radio Wireless Unit With Router Capabilities

The ARS-7231-AC Series from Antaira Technologies can be used as an access point, WDS station, transparent bridge or repeater.

Read: Antaira Launches New Industrial Wireless Family

Antaira Launches New Industrial Wireless Family

Among Antaira’s new industrial wireless solutions are units designed for outdoor wireless access and enterprise indoor wireless access applications.

Read: Antaira Releases High Port Count Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switches

Antaira Releases High Port Count Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switches

Antaira’s LNP Series features 16 full gigabit Ethernet ports and have an IP30-rated metal casing design.

Read: Antaira Adds Modbus Gateways to Industrial Networking Family

Antaira Adds Modbus Gateways to Industrial Networking Family

Antaira’s STM-60XC Series supports up to 16 connections per serial port under Modbus master mode and 32 sessions under Modbus slave mode.

Get Our Newsletters