Latest

Read: Antaira Releases 18-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ & Non-PoE Switches

Antaira Releases 18-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ & Non-PoE Switches

Antaira says these managed switches support high-density Ethernet port connectivity, wide bandwidth and long distance data transmission.

Read: Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

The FCU-6001-SFP+ media converter from Antaira Technologies supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode.

Read: Antaira Releases Dual Radio Wireless Unit With Router Capabilities

Antaira Releases Dual Radio Wireless Unit With Router Capabilities

The ARS-7231-AC Series from Antaira Technologies can be used as an access point, WDS station, transparent bridge or repeater.

Read: Antaira Launches New Industrial Wireless Family

Antaira Launches New Industrial Wireless Family

Among Antaira’s new industrial wireless solutions are units designed for outdoor wireless access and enterprise indoor wireless access applications.

Read: Antaira Releases High Port Count Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switches

Antaira Releases High Port Count Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switches

Antaira’s LNP Series features 16 full gigabit Ethernet ports and have an IP30-rated metal casing design.

Read: Antaira Adds Modbus Gateways to Industrial Networking Family

Antaira Adds Modbus Gateways to Industrial Networking Family

Antaira’s STM-60XC Series supports up to 16 connections per serial port under Modbus master mode and 32 sessions under Modbus slave mode.

Read: Antaira Reveals New Waterproof PoE+ Ethernet Switch

Antaira Reveals New Waterproof PoE+ Ethernet Switch

Antaira says the IP67-rated Ethernet switch was designed specifically for industrial applications that are subject to high vibration and shock.

Read: Antaira Expands Family of Industrial Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Antaira Expands Family of Industrial Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters

Antaira says the new series of media converters can fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities.

Get Our Newsletters