Product News

Read: Continental Access Releases Surface-Mount uniVerse Single-Door Controller

Continental Access Releases Surface-Mount uniVerse Single-Door Controller

The surface-mount door controller is well-suited for cinder block walls and other hard-to-wire surfaces, such as those found in schools.

Read: Platinum Tools Unveils New Unloaded Patch Panels

Platinum Tools Unveils New Unloaded Patch Panels

The unloaded patch panels make it easy to mix and match keystones, replace a damaged port and add new runs, according to the company.

Read: New Inventory Management Solution From ProjX360 Can Create Virtual Warehouses, More

New Inventory Management Solution From ProjX360 Can Create Virtual Warehouses, More

The ProjX360 inventory management solution can assign vehicles as a warehouse that will have its own dashboard, allowing users to conduct individual cycle counts for each warehouse.

Read: exacqVision Adds Automatic Video Transfer, C•CURE 9000 Integration & More

exacqVision Adds Automatic Video Transfer, C•CURE 9000 Integration & More

Johnson Controls has added automatic transfer of video after a server failover, support for ONVIF network loss recording and more to the latest version of exacqVision.

Read: ASSA ABLOY Launches New Adams Rite Wireless Glass Lock, Securitron Magnalock

ASSA ABLOY Launches New Adams Rite Wireless Glass Lock, Securitron Magnalock

The Adams Rite G100 extends access control to all-glass doors while the Securitron M380E EcoMag provides increased efficiency over the previous M380 Series.

Read: Digital Watchdog Rolls Out New 5MP Universal HD Over Coax Video Surveillance Solution

Digital Watchdog Rolls Out New 5MP Universal HD Over Coax Video Surveillance Solution

The video surveillance solution consists of new ultra-low-light UHDoC cameras, UHDoC DVRs and C3 CMS, a new remote management software.

Read: Johnson Controls Active Shooter Solution Combines Gunshot Detection, Early Warning System

Johnson Controls Active Shooter Solution Combines Gunshot Detection, Early Warning System

The Detect360 active shooter response system supports multiple integration options, including video feeds from existing CCTV and intrusion systems, mass notification systems and more.

Read: Control4 Launches Smart Home OS 3 to Unify Connected Devices

Control4 Launches Smart Home OS 3 to Unify Connected Devices

The Control4 Smart Home OS 3 can unify over 13,500 third-party devices, such as August Lock, Honeywell thermostats and Vivint security systems.

Read: Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

Antaira Unveils 10G Copper to 10G SFP+ Media Converter

The FCU-6001-SFP+ media converter from Antaira Technologies supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode.

Read: Envoy Visitor Management Solution Integrates With OpenPath, C•CURE & More

Envoy Visitor Management Solution Integrates With OpenPath, C•CURE & More

The integrations bring new restricted party screening, access control and WiFi provisioning features to Envoy’s visitor management solution.

1 2 3 4 5 312
Get Our Newsletters